Next Generation Leadership Council

The goals and objectives of the Next Generation Leadership Council are to develop plans and programs to promote the strengths of BTEA contractors to their clients, especially the next generation of talent that is emerging in the industry. In addition, the Committee provides a forum for new talent to network and create new relationships to advance the next generation of our industry. Finally, to remain competitive, this Council calls attention to new technologies and initiatives being used by individual contractors for possible industry-wide use.

Click here if you are interested in joining the Next Generation Leadership Council.

Co-Chairs

Robert Hubner

Vice President and Construction Executive
Turner Construction Company

Scott Wolkowitz

President
Wolkow-Braker Roofing Corp

Council Members

Michael Badame

AECOM Tishman Construction Corp

Kamanie Balram

Lendlease US Construction

Andrew Baranello

Cauldwell Wingate Company

Tracie Baugh, CSP

Schindler Elevator Corporation

Allan Borrowes

Atlantic Contracting & Specialties, LLC

Kevin Brightly

Skanska USA

Laura Bush

Contractors Association of Greater NY
Lendlease US Construction

Andres Cabrera

Lendlease US Construction

Thomas Cafiero

Island Painting

Bryan Clegg

AECOM Tishman

Jim Coletti

Suffolk Construction

Michael D’Auria

Zwicker Electric Co., Inc.

Steven Davi

Allied Building Metal Industries

Connor Devlin

Eurotech Construction Corp

Thomas Erath

Wm. Erath & Son, Inc.

Kenneth Erker

Atlantic Contracting & Specialties, LLC

Stephen Forgione

Total Safety Consulting, LLC

Alexandra Gellman

AECOM Tishman

Hamlet Gonzales

Lendlease US Construction

John Griffin

Turner Construction Company

Virginia Hanson

Ashlar Mechanical Corp.

Eric Hirani

Infinite Consulting Corp.

Parag Kapadia

Kanta Electric

Stephen Kornutik

Lendlease US Construction

Tiffany Lescano

Lendlease US Construction

Shea Linnane

Structure Tone, Inc.

James McCormick

Hunter Roberts Construction Group

Aislinn McGuire

Contractors Association of Greater NY

Shane McMorrow

Mechanical Contractors Association

Jessica Miller

Skanska USA Civil

Thomas Newkink

Component Assembly Systems

Egzonjeta Nivokazi

Roofing and Waterproofing Contracting Association

Nichol Nuñez

Skanska USA

Robert O’Neill

Skanska USA Civil

Ramon Parchment

AECOM Tishman

Tim Quinlan

Cauldwell Wingate Company

Peter Rescigno

New York Electrical Contractors Association, NECA

Michael Rodriguez

Cauldwell Wingate Company

Melissa Salsano

Peckar & Abramson

Carlos Sanango

Skanska USA

Tim Schmidt

JPR Mechanical, Inc.

Alex Simmons

Budco Enterprises

Kristen Simmons

Plaza Construction Corp.

Mark Snyder

Peckar & Abramson

Sylvie Straus-Figueroa

Roofing and Waterproofing Contracting Association

Patrick Sullivan

Skyline Steel Corp.

Bradley Sussman

ADCO Electrical

Samantha Sweeney

Subcontractors Trade Association

Greg Szekalski

Cauldwell Wingate Company

Charlie Whitney

Turner Construction Company

Jason Zaretzky

RONSCO, Inc.

Curt Zegler

Turner Construction Company

Kevin Zimont

Hunter Roberts Construction Group

[back_to_parent_page]