Past Chairmen / Board of Directors

Past Chairmen

Past Chairmen

Charles Murphy

January 2018 – December 2019

Turner Construction Company

Robert Perricone

January 2018 – December 2019

Component Assembly Systems

Richard Kennedy

January 2016 – December 2017

Skanska USA Building

Joseph Leo

January 2016 – December 2017

Atlantic Contracting & Specialties

Charles Avolio

January 2015 – December 2016

Turner Construction Company

Michael Russo

January 2015 – December 2016

Fresh Meadow Mechanical

Board Of Governors

Board Of Governors

Allied Building Metal Industries

Jake Bidosky
Keystone Management Associates, LLC

Terry Flynn
Tutor Perini -Civil Group

Arthur Rubinstein
Skyline Steel Corp.

Robert Samela
A.C. Associates

Association of Electrical Contractors

Carol Kleinberg
Kleinberg Electric, Inc.

John Mannino
Up Town Electric, Inc.

Association of Master Painters & Decorators of New York, Inc.

John Caruso
JTC Painting & Decorating Corp.

Randy Pearlman
Albert Pearlman, Inc.

Association of Wall-Ceiling & Carpentry Industries of New York

Phil Bonadonna
Pabco Construction Corp.

Robert Perricone
Component Assembly Systems

Michael Weber
Island Acoustics LLC

Lee Zaretzky
Ronsco, Inc.

Boilermakers Association of Greater New York, Inc.

Sam M. Mirian
Megrant Corp.

Building Contractors Association

Steven Alessio
Sweet Construction Corp.

Jay Badame
AECOM Tishman Construction

Scott Corneby
Structure Tone, Inc.

Joseph Fitzpatrick
TDX Construction Corp.

Maureen Henegan
Henegan Construction

Richard A. Kennedy
Skanska USA Building

Allan Paull
AECOM Tishman Construction

Dennis Prude
CNY Group

Sean Szatkowski
Skanska USA Civil Northeast

Building Restoration Contractors Association, Inc.

Roger Ennis
Deerpath Construction Corp.

Tom Hussey
AM & G Waterproofing, LLC

Building Stone and Precast Contractors Association

Hans Lechner
Sky-Lift Corp.

Robert Weiss
A.J. McNulty & Company, Inc.

The Cement League

Ron Ferrari
SBF Construction

Eric Lee
RCC Concrete

Nayan Parikh
Ashnu International

Ernesto Tersigni
Park Avenue Concrete

Contractors Association of Greater New York

Kevin Barrett
Hunter Roberts Construction Group

Marc DePaul
Pavrini McGovern

Pat Di Filippo
Turner Construction Company

Ralph Esposito
Lend Lease LMB, Inc.

Nick Grecco
Lend Lease LMB, Inc.

Chris Hargrove
Cauldwell Wingate Company, LLC

Christopher Mills
Plaza Construction Corp.

Charles Murphy
Turner Construction Company

Robert Palumbo
Cauldwell Wingate Company, LLC

Bert Rahm
Turner Construction Company

Rich Wood
Plaza Construction Corp.

Elevator Manufacturers Association of New York

Andy Werkoven
Schindler Elevator Corp.

Justin Tomasino
KONE New York Metropolitan District

General Contractors Association

Michael Attardo
Skanska USA Civil Northeast

Art Corwin
Moretrench

Leon “Lonnie” Jacobs
Frontier-Kemper Constructors

Jesse Ottesen
Weeks Marine, Inc.

Greater New York & New Jersey Tile Contractors Association

Scott Erath
Wm. Erath & Son, Inc.

Patrick Barrett
Jantile, Inc.

Greater New York Floor Coverers Association, Inc.

David Meberg
Consolidated Carpet Trade Workroom, Inc.

Insulation Contractors Association of New York

Donald A. Donnelly, Jr.
Hailey Insulation Corp.

Joe Leo
Atlantic Contracting Specialties, LLC.

Mechanical Contractors Association of Greater New York, Inc.

Salvatore Barbera
A.D. Winston Corp.

Anthony Bell
Martin Associates, Inc.

Timothy Bowe
ABCO Peerless Sprinkler Corp.

Edward English
W.D.F., Inc.

William McMorrow, Jr.
Phoenix Mechanical Piping, LLC

Michael Russo
Fresh Meadow Mechanical Corp.

Peter C. Vrankovic, PE
KSW Mechanical, LLC

National Electrical Contractors Association (NECA), New York Chapter

Kristine DeNapoli
KND Electrical Contracting

Stephen Gianotti
Arcadia Electrical Co., Inc.

Anthony Mann
E-J Electric Installation Company

Robert Saville
Five Star Electric Corp.

Paul Vieira
IDL Communications & Electric

New York City Demolition Contractors Association

Alex Concanon
Gateway Demo/Civil Corp.

Kenny Frohlick
Gateway Demo/Civil Corp.

Sal Russo, Jr.
Russo Development Enterprises, Inc.

Plastering and Spray Fireproofing Contractors of Greater New York, Inc.

Sal Di Lorenzo
P.A.L. Environmental Safety

Michael Patti
E. Patti & Sons

Matt Stevens
Island Diversified, Inc.

Alan Weiner
Evergreen Architecture Arts, Inc.

Roofing and Waterproofing Contractors Association

Robert Ansbro
Eagle One Roofing

Scott Wolkowitz
Wolkow-Braker Roofing Corp.

Sheet Metal and Air Conditioning Contractors’ Association

John Solla
Center Sheet Metal, Inc.

Structural Steel Painting Contractors Association of New York, Inc.

Kieran Ahern
Ahern Painting Contractors, Inc.

Marion Cooper
Tierno & Associates LLC

Subcontractors Trade Association

Robert Ansbro
Eagle One Roofing

Christine Boccia
JD Traditional Industries.

Patrick Gallagher
Cannon Mechanical

The Hoisting and Scaffolding Trade Association, Inc.

Kenneth Buettner
York Scaffold Equipment Corp.

Kevin M. O’Callaghan
Universal Builders Supply, Inc.

Window & Plate Glass Association of New York

Jerome Haber
W&W Glass, LLC

Scott Haber
W&W Glass, LLC

BTEA Staff

BTEA Staff

Louis J. Coletti
President & CEO
lcoletti@bteany.com

Donald Ranshte
Senior Vice President
dranshte@bteany.com

Lena Vega
Vice President of Member Services
Lvega@bteany.com

Amanda Suarez
Administrative Assistant
asuarez@bteany.com

Telephone: (212) 704-9745

Facsimile: (212) 704-4367